my personality

kemaren aku surfing di dunia maya. Nyari-nyari info soal PTN. MAsuk satu forum, keluar satu forum. Pokoknya surfing nggak jelas githu deh. Sampai akhirya aku terdampar dalam sebuah web yang ngasih psikotest secara gratis yaitu http://www.mypersonality.info/

abiz Login langsung deh ikut testnya…

show the result…

Click to view my Personality Profile page

Itu dia hasil Personality Profile aku. Pertama ku mo ngebahas soal Personality Profile aku yang INFP itu lebih mengarah pada The “Dreamer” (Introverted, Intuition, Feeling, Perceiving)

NFs are introspective, intuitive and highly idealistic. They are subjective, compassionate “feeler” people that desire to contribute goodness and meaning to the lives of others. They are effective at doing this through their nurturing, insightful and encouraging nature. NFs despise conflict. They will do everything they can to make sure their loved ones get along with each other and are happy. NFs are imaginitive, creatively inclined and passionate about their choice causes.

huhuhu,,,,agak cocok juga ceh…apalagi yang introspective… itulah aku..*haijah…narso bin laden*

kalu yang temperament, aku itu golongan VISIONARY

NFs are introspective, intuitive and highly idealistic. They are subjective, compassionate “feeler” people that desire to contribute goodness and meaning to the lives of others. They are effective at doing this through their nurturing, insightful and encouraging nature. NFs despise conflict. They will do everything they can to make sure their loved ones get along with each other and are happy. NFs are imaginitive, creatively inclined and passionate about their choice causes.

yang imaginative cucok banget… *bukan berarti aku pengkhayal lho*. Dan ku akui, pada hakekatnya aku idealistic. Tapi, nggak tau napa ku parno banget ma kata2 ideal. Coz I think, I’m not enough to say, “I’m Ideal”.  HMmm…

dan untuk multiple intelligencenya,

” Intrapersonal intelligence ” ku yang paling tinggi.

Apa sih intrapersonal intellegence itu?

People with intrapersonal intelligence are adept at looking inward and figuring out their own feelings, motivations and goals. They are introspective and seek understanding. They are intuitive and typically introverted. They learn best independently.

Yupz, aku emang lebih senang bebas. Nglakuin segala sesuatu by my self.

Hmmm…

oh iya…karier yang tepat menurut mereka bagi orang seperti aku ini ,

  • Activist
  • Actor
  • Architect
  • Artist
  • Church Worker
  • Counselor
  • Editor
  • Educational Consultant
  • Employee Development Specialist
  • Fashion Designer
  • Filmmaker
  • Graphic/Web Designer
  • Holistic Health Practitioner
  • Human Resources
  • Journalist
  • Legal Mediator
  • Librarian
  • Massage Therapist
  • Minister
  • Missionary
  • Musician
  • Photographer
  • Physical Therapist
  • Psychologist/Counselor
  • Researcher
  • Social Scientist
  • Social Worker
  • Speech Pathologist
  • Teacher/Professor
  • Translator/Interpreter
  • Video Editor
  • Writer

dan di antara segitu banyak yang ku minati adalah Psychologist/Counselor, Professor, Employee Development Specialis, pokoknya yang berhubungan dengan humanity…

Well, akhirnya..

ini hanya test via internet. Semua hal yang mungkin ada mungkin kebetulan semata. Tergantung penikmat psikotest ini. BUt, aku cukup puas dengan hasil yang ada. I hope, I can to be IDEALIST person *yang bener2 idealis*. sama ama yang ada di hasil test ini.

4 thoughts on “my personality

  1. maksudnya biasa situse. masalahnya banyak situs seperti ini yang intinya adalah penjualan produk.

    kalau hasilnya, bagus.

    Yupz. Itu adalah pkerjaan mereka, menawarkan produk yg mereka punya. Sbg konsumen aku cukup menikmati.. ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s